The Weekend Australian Hardie Grant Travel Holidays with Kids Offset Alpine Printing Book Easy Datatrax CRVA Enterprise Connect The Sebel, Cairns Samuel Smith & Son AAA Tourism Accor Indigenous Business Australia Hostplus KPMG follow us on twitter be friendly to us on facebook get updates via rss Scene Change Works TV

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Australian Tourism Awards website, www.australiantourismawards.com.au.

Australian Tourism Awards is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Australian Tourism Awards is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Australian Tourism Awards customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Australian Tourism Awards reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Australian Tourism Awards reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Australian Tourism Awards welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 02 9264 2185
E-mail: info@australiantourismawards.com.au

Our Tweets




Our Facebook Posts



The announcement was made today - the Northern Territory will host tourism's best in 2017! #QATA16 ... Read MoreRead Less

View on Facebook

We invite you to watch the highlights from the 2015 Qantas Australian Tourism Awards, where the finest tourism operators from across Australia celebrated and were rewarded for their outstanding achievements and commitment to business excellence. #QATA15
www.youtube.com/watch?v=QohBOmICtKw
... Read MoreRead Less

The 2015 QANTAS Australian Tourism Awards were held at the Melbourne Convention & Exhibition Centre on Friday 5th of February 2016. These are the pinnacle aw...

Congratulations to Sovereign Hill for taking out the Major Tourist Attraction Award for 2015 #QATA15 ... Read MoreRead Less